Current District of Columbia Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US House of Representatives
District of Columbia Congressional District 1
Eleanor Holmes Norton - D
►Websitewww.nortonforcongress.org
81
Mayor District of Columbia
Mayor
Muriel E. Bowser - D
►Websitemurielformayor.com
46
Council of the District of Columbia
Chairman of the Council
Phil Mendelson - D
►Websitewww.philmendelson.com
66
Member D.C. Council At-Large
Anita Bonds - D
►Websitewww.anitabonds.com
Member D.C. Council At-Large
Vincent Orange - D
►Websitewww.orangefordcmayor.com
61
Member D.C. Council At-Large
Elissa Silverman - I
Member D.C. Council At-Large
Vacant or Not Identified
Member D.C. Council Ward 1
Brianne K. Nadeau - D
►Websitewww.brianneknadeau.com
38
Member D.C. Council Ward 2
Jack Evans - D
►Websitejackevansfordc.com
65
Member D.C. Council Ward 3
Mary M. Cheh - D
Member D.C. Council Ward 4
Brandon Todd - D
►Websitewww.brandontodd4ward4.com
Member D.C. Council Ward 5
Kenyan McDuffie - D
►Websitewww.kenyanmcduffie.com
42
Member D.C. Council Ward 6
Charles Allen - D
►Websitewww.charlesallenward6.com
42
Member D.C. Council Ward 7
Vincent C. Gray - D
►Websitevincegray2014.com
76
Member D.C. Council Ward 8
Trayon Ward Eight White - D
►Websitewww.trayonforward8.com
District of Columbia State Board of Education
President of the Board
Mary Lord
Student Representative
Kevin Jackson
Student Representative
Kirstin Jones
Board Member Ward 1
Emily Gasoi
►Websiteemily4education.com/
Board Member Ward 2
Jack Jacobson
►Websitewww.jackjacobsondc.com
Board Member Ward 3
Ruth Wattenberg
►Websitesboe.dc.gov/biography/ward3sboe
Board Member Ward 4
Lannette Woodruff
Board Member Ward 5
Zachary Parker
►Websitewww.votezacharyparker.com/
Board Member Ward 6
Jessica Sutter
►Websitewww.jessicasutter.org/
Board Member Ward 7
Karen Williams
►WebsiteKaren Williams Currently Elected Ward 7 Member Of The State Board Of Education, District of Columbia
Board Member Ward 8
Markus Batchelor
►Websitewww.markusbatchelor.com
District of Columbia Advisory Neighborhood Commissioners
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5D
Vacant or Not Identified
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Layla Bonnot
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Rashida Brown
►Websitewww.rashidabrown.com
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Jen Bundy
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Angelica Castaňon - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Teresa A. Edmondson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Matthew Goldschmidt
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Christine Miller
►Websitechristinemillerdc.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Zach Rybarczyk
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Dottie Love Wade
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1A
Kent Boese 1A08 - D
►Websitewww.boese2018.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Jennifer Bristol
►Websitewww.jenbristoldc.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
James Cordes
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Danny Delaney
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Robb Hudson
►Websitewww.robbfordc.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Joshua R. Mater
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Anita Norman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Dan Orlasky
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Jessica Laura Smith
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Jon Squicciarini
►Websitewww.squicc4dc.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Dan Winston
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
Sedrick Muhammad 1B03
►Websitemysite.verizon.net/vze89ddi/mr.sedrickmuhammad
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1B
James A. Turner 1B09
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Japer Bowles
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Damiana Dendy
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Douglas Ely
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Amir Irani
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Amanda Fox Perry
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Bridget Pooley
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Michaela Wright
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1C
Ted Guthrie 1C03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1D
Chelsea A. Allinger
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1D
Yasmin Romero-Latin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1D
Robin Sandenburgh
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1D
Jon Stewart
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 1D
Jack McKay 1D03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Dertrick Campbell
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Jeri Epstein
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Nicole Goldin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Trupti J. Patel
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Philip J. Schrefer
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
William K. Smith
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2A
Patrick Kennedy 2A01 - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Lucky Barbieri
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Kari Cunningham
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Randy Downs
►Websitewww.randydowns.org
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Ed Hanlon
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Aaron Landry
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Matthew H. Sampson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Beverly Schwartz
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Daniel Warwick
►Websitedanielwarwick.org/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2B
Mike Silverstein 2B06
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2C
Jamaal T. Burton
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2C
Michael D. Shankle
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2C
John Tinpe 2C01
►WebsiteWWW.JOHNTINPEFORANC.com
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2C
Kevin Wilsey 2C03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2D
Jeff Nestler
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2D
David R. Bender 2D01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Joe Gibbons
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Anna Landre
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Gwendolyn Lohse
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Elizabeth Miller
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Rick Murphy
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Lisa Palmer
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Kishan Putta - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2E
Ed Solomon 2E01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Tom Alexander
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Jason Ferebee
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Jason Forman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
John Guggenmos
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Ron Rubin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Ian Simon
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
Kevin J. Sylvester
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 2F
John Fanning 2F04 - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3B
Ann Lane Mladinov
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3B
Brian Turmail
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3B
Mary C. Young
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3B
Jackie Blumenthal 3B02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3B
Melissa Lane 3B03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Angela Bradbery
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Jimmy DuBois
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Jason Fink
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Robert Finley
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Victoria Gersten
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Emma Hersh
►Websitehershforanc.com/meet-emma/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Lee Brian Reba 3C01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Gwendolyn Bole 3C02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3C
Nancy J. Macwood 3C09
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Taylor Berlin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Paige Ela
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Chuck Elkins
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Alan Karnofsky
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Troy Kravitz
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Michael Sriqui
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
J.P. Symkowicz
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3D
Christine M. Warnke 3D08 - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3E
Greg Ehrhardt
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3E
Amy B. Hall
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3E
Jonathan McHugh
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3E
Jonathan Bender 3E03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3E
Tom Quinn 3E04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
David Dickinson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
Patrick Jakopchek
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
Carlinn A. Kuebler
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
Andrea Molod
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
Naomi Rutenberg
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3F
William J. Sittig
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Dan Bradfield
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Abraham Clayman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Chandra Tuck Garfield
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Gerald Malitz
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Rebecca Maydak
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Randy Speck 3G03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 3G
Cris Fromboluti 3G07
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Phyllis C. Green
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Stacey Lincoln
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Candace Tiana Nelson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Deborah Pope
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Patience R. Singleton
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Stephen A. "Steve" Whatley 4A03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4A
Gale B. Black 4A08
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Geoff Bromaghim
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Alison Brooks
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
La Roya A. Huff
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Scot Knickerbocker
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Erin Palmer
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Natalee S. Snider
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Evan Yeats
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4B
Brenda Dawson Parks 4B04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Maria Barry
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Ulysses E. Campbell
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Tearsa Coates
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Jonah Goodman
►Websitejonahgoodman.com/resume.html
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Bennett Hilley
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Charlotte Nugent
►Websitewww.charlottenugentforanc.com
33
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Kim Varzi
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4C
Timothy A. Jones 4C08
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Jamie Barden
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Renee L. Bowser - D
►Websitewww.renee4ward4.com
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Krystal Branton
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Jonathan Nobil
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Aaron Polkey
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 4D
Peter Tabor
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Cary Clennon
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Gordon-Andrew Fletcher - D
►Websitewww.gordonandrewfletcheranc5a08.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
A. Jamaal Lampkin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Grace J. Lewis - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Frank Wilds 5A01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Ronnie Edwards 5A05 - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5A
Sandi Washington 5A07
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5B
Ra Amin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5B
Gayle Hall-Carley
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5B
Landon Jones
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5B
Henri Makembe
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5B
Ursula Higgins 5B02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Gail Brevard
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Robert Looper, III
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Jacqueline Manning
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Darlene Oliver
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Lauren Rogers
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Kirsten Williams
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 5C
Regina James 5C05
►Websitewww.Regina2006.com
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Brian Alcorn
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Marie-Claire Brown
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Amber Gove
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Phil Toomajian
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Stephanie Zimny
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Sondra Phillips-Gilbert 6A07
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6A
Calvin Ward 6A08
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Kasie Clark
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Corey Holman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Steve Holtzman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Chander Jayaraman
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Kathryn Denise Rucker Krepp
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Brian Ready
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Jennifer Samolyk
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Gerald Sroufe
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Kelly Waud
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6B
Kirsten Oldenburg 6B04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
Jay Adelstein
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
Robb Dooling
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
Joel Kelty
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
Karen J. Wirt 6C02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
John Scott Price 6C03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6C
Mark Eckenwiler 6C04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Ron Collins - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Anthony Dale
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Edward Daniels
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Gail Fast
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Anna Forgie
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Andy Litsky 6D04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 6D
Rhonda Natalie Hamilton 6D06
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Villareal VJ Johnson - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Shahidah Nichole Hamlett 7A03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Latese Q.M. Gilbert 7A04
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Martha Kent 7A05
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Eboni-Rose Thompson 7F02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Sheila M. "Carson" Carr 7F03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7A
Vacant or Not Identified
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Tiffany L. Brown
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Villareal "VJ" Johnson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
April Pradier
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Nicole Smith-McDermott
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Patricia Howard-Chittams 7B01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Robin "Hammond" Marlin 7B05
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7B
Dexter L. Humphrey 7B07
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Lawrence Bryant Davin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Anthony Lorenzo Green
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Patricia A. Malloy 7C01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Catherine A. Woods 7C03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Mary L. Gaffney 7C05
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7C
Antawan Holmes 7C07
►Websiteantawanholmes.com/
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7D
Tamara Blair
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7D
Cinque E. Culver
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7D
Dorothy Douglas
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7D
Siraa Hasan
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7D
Artillie Wright
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Ebbon A. Allen
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Yolanda Fields
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Victor L. Horton
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Delia Houseal
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Veda Rasheed
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Takiyah "T. N." Tate
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 7E
Linda S. Green 7E02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Hannah Baker
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Tyon Jones
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Troy Donté Prestwood - D
►Websitewww.prestwoodward8.com/?fbclid=IwAR33sDKx4SiGFUWeS0l_x6Hgd6YrDHzB2S-6MyA6-bDmJQrabvoer3OPsxA
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Brian K. Thompson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Holly Muhammad 8A01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8A
Barbara J. Clark 8A02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Humam Abdulmalik
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Darrell D. Gaston
►Websitewww.darrellgaston.com
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Paul Trantham
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Leonard L. Watson, Sr. - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Charles H. Wilson
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8B
Betty Scippio 8B05
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Mustafa Abdul-Salaam
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Salim Adofo
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Mike Austin
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Rhonda L. Edwards-Hines
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Chyla D. Evans
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8C
Regina Sharlita Pixley - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Ellen Armstead
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Monique T. Diop
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
LaVerne R. Glenn
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Constance Mobley
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Patricia A. Carmon 8D01
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Olivia L. Henderson 8D02
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8D
Absalom "Ab" Jordan 8D03
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Joseph Johnson
►Websitejosephjohnson.org/?nr=0
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Cheryl Moore
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Kendall L. Simmons
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Stephen A. Slaughter - D
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Monica Watts
Advisory Neighborhood Commissioner 8E
Karlene "K." Armstead 8E06
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help